TP-LINK - 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch
Model: TL-SL1226P

  • Your price
  • Regular price £292.00




✅ 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
✅ High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
✅ Up to 250m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
✅ Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
✅ Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
✅ Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
✅ *Special Order Item*, usually ships in 3 to 5 days

FEATURES

  • Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget - Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.
  • Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas. *The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. Actual transmission distance may vary due to cable quality.
  • Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.
  • Priority Video Quality Guaranteed - Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.
  • One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24 - With one click, Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm, improving LAN security and data transmission.
  • Smooth HD Video Monitoring - 2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.
  • Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload - When your total power consumption exceeds 250W. Intelligent Power Managemebt automatically cuts lower priority ports' power to ensure high-priority ports' power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged
  • Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation - Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.

SPECIFICATIONS



HARDWARE

Interface

24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2
× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

2

Physical Security Lock

Yes

Power Supply

100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz

Backup Bandwidth

8.8 Gbps

PoE+ Ports (RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W

Mac Address Table

8K

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)

Max Power Consumption

18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation

62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features

Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Priority Mode
Isolation Mode
PD Detection
Intelligent Power Supply
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

TL-SL1226P
Power Cable
Installation Guide
Two mounting brackets and the fittings

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

DATASHEET

SUPPORT